Athletics

Upcoming Events

 HOME OF THE NANUET  GOLDEN KNIGHTS      

 

 

Schedules/Directions

Schedule Changes/Updates :         

  WEEKLY SCHEDULE-WINTER DEC 8.pdf 

 

 Varsity Bowling 2019-20.pdf 

 Boys Varsity Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Girls Varsity Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Varsity Winter Track 2019-20.pdf 

 Varsity Wrestling 2019-20.pdf 

 Boys JV Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Girls JV Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Modified B Wrestling 2019-20.pdf  

Boys Modified B Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Girls Modified B Basketball 2019-20.pdf 

 Modified Winter Track Field 2019-20.pdf 

 Click on link for weekly schedule as games could change  from original schedule due to various reason.  

Facilities/Fields

All home games and matches are played on our campus with the exception of bowling, winter track & field and golf.

 ALBERTUS.pdf  

AlexHamilton.pdf  

ARDSLEY.pdf 

Arlington.pdf  

BEACON.pdf  

BlindBrook.pdf  

BREWSTER.pdf  

Briarcliff.pdf  

ChestnutRidge.pdf  

Bronxville.pdf  

ClarkstownNo.pdf  

ByramHills.pdf  

CARMEL.pdf  

ClarkstownSo.pdf  

CROTON.pdf  

DobbsFerry.pdf  

FarleyMS.pdf  

DOVER.pdf  

Eastchester.pdf  

EDGEMONT.pdf  

FelixFesta.pdf  

GreenburghNC.pdf  

GortonHS.pdf  

GarrisonHS.pdf  

FoxLane.pdf  

HALDANE.pdf  

HASTINGS.pdf  

HARRISON.pdf  

Haverstraw.pdf  

HenHud.pdf  

HGreeley.pdf  

Irvington.pdf  

JFKennedy.pdf  

JohnJayEF.pdf  

JohnJayCR.pdf  

KEIO.pdf  

LAKELAND.pdf  

KETCHAM.pdf  

Lincoln.pdf  

LincolnHall.pdf  

LOURDES.pdf  

MAHOPAC.pdf  

MtVernon.pdf  

Mamaroneck.pdf  

NANUET.pdf  

NewRochelle1.pdf  

NoRockland.pdf  

NYACK.pdf  

NoSalem.pdf  

PANAS.pdf  

OSSINING.pdf  

PAWLING.pdf  

PearlRiver.pdf  

Peekskill.pdf  

PELHAM.pdf  

Pleasantville.pdf  

Pocantico.pdf  

POMONA.pdf  

PortChester.pdf  

Poughkeepsie.pdf  

PutnamVal.pdf  

RAMAPO.pdf  

RYE.pdf  

Roosevelt.pdf  

RyeNeck.pdf  

Scarsdale.pdf  

SAUNDERS.pdf  

SolSchechter.pdf  

SleepyHollow.pdf  

SOMERS.pdf  

SpringValley.pdf  

SoOrangetown.pdf  

TappanZee.pdf  

SUFFERN.pdf  

TUXEDO.pdf  

TUCKAHOE.pdf  

Ursuline.pdf  

VALHALLA.pdf  

WhitePlains.pdf  

WillowGrove.pdf  

WESTLAKE.pdf  

Woodlands.pdf  

Yonkers.pdf  

YORKTOWN.pdf 

 

FamilyID - On-Line Registration for Sports

You can register for our sports program on-line by logging onto:  www.FamilyID.com

The window to register for Spring 2020 will open in February for High School and Modified (Grade 7 & 8) sports.  Register early so you are cleared to tryout on the first day of practice.

Spring sports start Monday, March 9th for High School and Monday, March 23rd for Modified.

 

 

Staff

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT OFFICE

Nanuet Public Schools
101 Church Street

Nanuet, NY  10954

 

Phone:  845-627-9811

Sportsline:  845-627-9864

FAX:  845-627-6692

Director of Athletics:    Frank Mazzuca
Secretary:  Teresa Cicero
Athletic Trainer:  Jonathan Reid 845-627-9847 

 

 

Coaching Staff

 Listed below are the Varsity Coaches for each of the sports offered:

FALL:  
Football: Phil Carbone
Boys' Soccer: Peter Patrikis
Girls' Soccer: Dave Powers
Field Hockey: Jackie Umbrino
Girls' Tennis: Robert DeLeon
Volleyball: Danyel Del Rosario 
Boys' Cross Country: Ann Mitlof
Girls' Cross Country: Keeley Bateman
Cheerleading: Devaughn Hopkins
WINTER:         
Boys' Basketball: David Masterson
Girls' Basketball: John VanDunk
Wrestling: Sean Conklin
Boys' Winter Track: Larry Beckerle
Girls' Winter Track: Sean Barron
Bowling: Tyler Witte
Gymnastics: No Team
Cheerleading:  
SPRING:         
Baseball: Phil Carbone
Softball: Tony Toronto
Boys' Lacrosse:  
Girls' Lacrosse:   
Boys' Tennis: Robert DeLeon
Boys' Track & Field: Larry Beckerle
Girls' Track & Field:  
Boys' Golf: Sean Barron
Girls' Golf: Mark Mitchell